Ringside Addiction Wiki
Advertisement

2007 Results[]

May 11 2007 - Rise of the Warriors 1

  • Ashley Riot defeats AJ Istria
  • First Round Match - Jake E. Jones defeats Champagne Pyro (w/Benny English)
  • First Round Match - Dal Knox defeats Crofty
  • First Round Match - Damian Slater defeats Chad Skyze
  • First Round Match - Davey Deluxeo defeats Jass
  • First Round Match - Adam Gambino (w/Damien Drake) defeats Deacon Star
  • First Round Match - Bishop Sommers (w/Cobey Starr) defeats Seoul
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Champagne Pyro
  • First Round Match - Ryan Eagles defeats Blakestone
  • First Round Match - Chris Hero defeats Kyote

May 12 2007 - Rise of the Warriors 1

  • AJ Istria (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Mark Davis
  • Quarter Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Dal Knox
  • Quarter Final Match - Davey Deluxeo defeats Bishop Sommers (w/Cobey Starr)
  • Quarter Final Match - Ryan Eagles defeats Ashley Riot
  • Quarter Final Match - Chris Hero defeats Damian Slater
  • PWA Victorian Championship - Champagne Pyro (w/Donnie St. Michael) (c) defeats Mad Dog McCrea
  • Semi Final Match - Chris Hero defeats Ryan Eagles
  • Semi Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Davey Deluxeo
  • PWA Heavyweight Championship - Blakestone (c) defeats Jass
  • Kyote defeats Crofty
  • PWA International Championship / Rise Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Chris Hero

June 9 2007 - Proving Ground

  • Esteban Molina defeats Seoul
  • PWA Victorian Championship - Champagne Pyro (c) defeats Deacon Star and Inferno
  • AJ Istria defeats Ash Riot and Cam Teno and Mark Davis
  • PWA Heavyweight Championship - Blakestone (c) defeats Kyote
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) vs. Ryan Eagles - Time Limit Draw
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Street Fight - Chad Skyze defeats Sorrow

July 7 2007 - Initial Conflict

  • Ash Riot defeats Robby Heart
  • AJ Istria (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Sorrow (w/Sway)
  • Kyote defeats Rancid
  • Deacon Star defeats Mark Davis
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Best Of Five Match Series #1 Submission Match - Ash Riot defeats Seoul
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats Damian Slater

August 8 2007 - Hot August Fights

  • AJ Istria (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Cam Teno
  • Deacon Star defeats Rob Fox
  • Chad Skyze defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA Heavyweight Championship - Blakestone (c) defeats Sorrow (w/Sway)
  • Kyote defeats Adam Gambino
  • Seoul defeats Ash Riot
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Tables Match - Mikey Broderick defeats Mark Davis
  • PWA International Championship Iron Man Match - Mason Childs (c) vs. Robbie Eagles [5:5] - Time Limit Draw

September 22 2007 - Battleground Decisive

  • Endurance Series Qualifying Falls Count Anywhere Match - Sorrow (w/Sway) defeats Deacon Star
  • Kyote defeats Cam Teno
  • Sway (w/Sorrow) defeats Madison Eagles
  • AJ Istria (w/Champagne Pyro & Donnie St. Michael) defeats Luke Watts
  • Best Of Five Match Series #3 Match - Seoul (w/Champagne Pyro & Donnie St Clair) defeats Ash Riot
  • Shane Haste defeats Dave Ross
  • Mark Davis defeats KrackerJak (w/Mark Williamson)
  • Six Man Tag Team Street Fight - 5 Star Mafia (Mikey Broderick, Ryan Eagles & Sean O'Shea) defeat James Blade, Mason Childs & Obie Cartel

October 27 2007 - Halloween Holocaust

  • Dave Ross defeats AJ Istria
  • Two On Three Handicap Match - AJ Istria, Donnie St. Michael & Seoul defeat Cam Teno & Johnny Gunn
  • Obie Cartel defeats Chris Vice
  • Mark Davis defeats Rancid by DQ
  • Endurance Series Qualifying Match - Jayson Cooper defeats Seoul
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats Murcielago
  • James Blade defeats Kyote
  • PWA Queensland Championship Endurance Series Final Five Way Match - Sorrow (w/Sway) defeats Ash Riot and Chad Skyze and Jayson Cooper and Mikey Broderick tobecome the inaugral champion

November 17 2007 - Fight For Supremacy

  • Cam Teno vs. Johnny Gunn - No Contest
  • Blakestone defeats Mark Davis
  • Phoenix defeats Dave Brahma
  • Kyote vs. Obie Cartel - Double DQ
  • Best Of Five Match Series #4 First Blood Match - Ash Riot defeats Seoul (w/Donnie St. Michael)
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (w/Sway) (c) defeats Bishop Sommers (w/Cobey Starr)
  • James Blade defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA International Championship European Rules Match - Mason Childs (c) defeats AJ Istria

December 15 2007 - Summer Reign

  • Last Man Standing Loser Leaves Town Match - Mark Davis defeats Chad Skyze
  • Cam Teno defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Three Way Dance - Dave Ross defeats AJ Istria and Mike Vandal
  • Dave Brahma defeats The Captain
  • Damian Slater vs. Obie Cartel - Time Limit Draw
  • Champagne Pyro (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Robby Heart
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (c) defeats Johnny Lukas
  • Best Of Five Match Series #5 Street Fight - Seoul (w/Donnie St. Michael) defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats James Blade

2008 Results[]

January 18 2008 - Resistance

  • Six Way Match - Johnny Gunn defeats AJ Istria and Cam Teno and Deacon Star and Johnny Lukas & Phoenix
  • Seoul defeats Dave Brahma
  • PWA Canberra Championship - Luke Watts (c) defeats Dave Ross
  • Carlo Cannon defeats James Blade
  • Obie Cartel defeats Esteban Molina
  • Blakestone defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (c) defeats Matt Wolf
  • Obie Cartel & Rancid defeat Mark Davis & Mason Childs
  • PWA Heavyweight / PWACanberra National Chmpionships - Mikey Broderick (c) defeats Kyote
  • Eight Man Tag Team Street Fight - AJ Istria, James Blade, Johnny Gunn & Seoul defeat Dave Brahma, Dave Ross, Mark Davis & Mason Childs

January 19 2008 - Dawn of Chaos

  • Four Way Match - Matt Wolf defeats Cam Teno and Deacon Star and Johnny Lukas
  • Esteban Molina defeats Rancid
  • Mark Davis defeats Ash Riot
  • Dave Brahma & Dave Ross defeat AJ Istria & Seoul
  • PWA Canberra Championship - Luke Watts (c) defeats Phoenix
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Sorrow (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Obie Cartel defeats Carlo Cannon
  • PWA Heavyweight / PWACanberra National Chmpionships - Mikey Broderick (c) defeats James Blade
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) vs. Blakestone - No Contest

February 16 2008 - WrestleCrisis

  • Mark Davis defeats Esteban Molina
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - AJ Istria, Donnie St. Michael & Mark Williamson defeat Cam Teno, Kyote & Pete Hawkings
  • Sway defeats Sara Jay
  • Rise Of The Warriors 2 Qualifying Royal Rumble Winner: Seoul
  • Rancid defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA Queensland Championship Four Way Match - Shadow Phoenix defeats Sorrow (c), Champagne Pyro & Harry Hardshaw
  • Obie Cartel defeats James Blade
  • PWA International Championship - Mason Childs (c) defeats Damian Slater

March 22 2008 - PWA Nightmare presents Revolution In Darkness

  • Phoenix & Sorrow (w/Sway) defeat Corey J. Rush & Johnny Lukas
  • Obie Cartel defeats Dave Brahma
  • Johnny Gunn & Rancid defeat Cam Teno & Kyote
  • Ash Riot defeats Rick Sterling
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Esteban Molina defeats Deacon Star
  • Penni Lane defeats Jessie McKay
  • AJ Istria defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Shadow Phoenix (c) defeats Mark Davis
  • PWA International Championship Two Out Of Three Falls Match - Mason Childs (c) defeats Seoul (2:1)

April 19 2008 - Road To Warriors

  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Champagne Pyro defeats Matt Silva
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Kyote defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Four Way Match - Rancid defeats Joey Angel, Johnny Lukas & Phoenix
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - James Blade defeats Dave Brahma
  • Penni Lane defeats Charmaine
  • Esteban Molina defeats Corey J. Rush and Crofty
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Rick Sterling defeats Dave Ross
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Mark Davis defeats Deacon Star, Seoul & Sorrow to win the Vacant Title
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Qualifying Match - Ash Riot defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA International Championship - Obie Cartel defeats Mason Childs (c)

May 16 2008 - Rise of the Warriors 2

  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Ash Riot defeats Kyote
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Rick Sterling defeats Robby Heart
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay and Sway
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Roger Ventura defeats Champagne Pyro
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Esteban Molina defeats Rancid
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Damian Slater defeats James Blade
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Blakestone defeats Seoul
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Mark Davis defeats Trik Davis
  • PWAQ International Championship Four Way Match - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Dave Ross, Johnny Gunn & Sorrow
  • Rise Of The Warriors II First Round - Chris Hero defeats Mason Childs

May 17 2008 - Rise of the Warriors 2

  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Blakestone defeats Rick Sterling
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Esteban Molina defeats Ash Riot
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Damian Slater defeats Roger Ventura
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Quarter Final - Chris Hero defeats Mark Davis
  • 12 Man Tag Team Match - Corey J. Rush, Dave Brahma, Dave Ross, Phoenix, Robbie Irons & Sorrow defeat AJ Istria, Crofty, Donnie St. Michael, Johnny Gunn, Johnny Lukas & Seoul
  • Kyote vs. Rancid - No Contest
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Semi Final - Esteban Molina defeats Damian Slater
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Semi Final - Chris Hero defeats Blakestone
  • PWA International Championship Four Way Match - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Champagne Pyro and Robby Heart and Trik Davis
  • Rise Of The Warriors II Final - Esteban Molina defeats Chris Hero

June 14 2008 - Blaze Of Glory

  • Four Way Match - Ash Riot defeats Adam Gambino and Corey J. Rush and Seoul
  • Penni Lane defeats Vida Loca
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Phoenix
  • AJ Istria defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kellie Skater defeats Sway
  • Johnny Gunn vs. Sorrow - No Contest
  • Four Way Match - Kyote defeats Adam Bruiser and Cremator and Crofty
  • Esteban Molina defeats Champagne Pyro
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Mark Davis (c) defeats Rick Sterling
  • PWA International Championship Vs. Career - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Dave Brahma

July 19 2008 - Fight For Survival

  • Eight Man Tag Team Match - Champagne Pyro, Johnny Gunn, Obie Cartel & Seoul defeat Ash Riot, Esteban Molina, Kyote & Mark Davis
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay
  • Jonathon Croft defeats Adam Gambino
  • 30 Minute Iron Man Match - Dave Ross defeats AJ Istria [3:2]
  • Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas vs. Phoenix & Sorrow - No Contest
  • Sway defeats Aurora (w/Johnny D)
  • Arcade Yellow defeats AJ Edwards and Corey J. Rush and Matt Silva

August 22 2008 - Retaliation

  • Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria & Seoul) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)
  • Rick Sterling defeats Corey J. Rush
  • Kobra Jones defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay
  • Street Fight - Jonathon Croft defeats Kyote
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Red Arcade
  • Esteban Molina vs. Mason Childs - No Contest
  • Penni Lane defeats Sway
  • PWA Queensland Championship Street Fight - Mark Davis (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWA International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Mark Davis

September 21 2008 - Proving Ground II

  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Qualifying Match - Arcade Green & Arcade Red defeat Corey J. Rush & Deacon Star
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match - Kellie Skater defeats Sway
  • Kyote defeats AJ Istria
  • Two On One Handicap Five Count Rules Match - Jonathon Croft defeats ??? & ???
  • Five Count Rules Match - Jonathon Croft defeats Kobra Jones
  • Five Count Rules Match - Blakestone defeats Jonathon Croft
  • Adam Bruiser defeats Robbie Irons
  • Esteban Molina vs. Mason Childs - Time Limit Draw (30:00)
  • PWAQ International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Mikey Broderick
  • Tag Team Ladder Match - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) (w/Johnny D) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)

October 24 2008- Super Tag League

  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria & Seoul) defeat Arcade Green & Arcade Red
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - A Town Massiv' (Damian Slater & Robby Heart) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - The Sex Panthers (Mark Davis & Mason Childs) defeat Furious Styles (J-Rock & Jimmy Scarlet)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament First Round - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) defeat Team Yummy (Adam Gambino & Esteban Molina)
  • Four Way Match - Kellie Skater defeats Cassie Kai and Tenille Tayla and Vixsin
  • 19 Man Royal Rumble - Winner: Matt Silva and Mikey Lord
  • Carlo Cannon defeats AJ Edwards
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final - Nightmare Assassin Squad (AJ Istria & Champagne Pyro) defeat A Town Massiv' (Damian Slater & Robby Heart)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final - The Sex Panthers (Mark Davis & Mason Childs) defeat Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas)
  • Dog Collar Match - Adam Bruiser defeats Kyote
  • PWAQ International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Ash Riot
  • PWAQ Tag Team Title Tournament Final - Nightmare Assassin Squad (Champagne Pyro & Seoul) defeat The Sex Panthers (Mark Davis & Mason Childs) to win the vacant titles.

October 25 2008- Halloween Holocaust 2

  • The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow) defeat Furious Styles (J-Rock & Jimmy Scarlet)
  • Arcade Green defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kellie Skater defeats Tenille Tayla
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul defeats Damian Slater and Johnny Lukas and Mark Davis (c)
  • Ten Man Cibernetico Tag Team Match - Arcade Red, Arcade Yellow, Ash Riot, Corey J. Rush & Kyote defeat Adam Bruiser, Adam Gambino, AJ Istria, Champagne Pyro & Molesteban (Esteban Molina)
  • Arcade Pink defeats Vixsin
  • PWA International Championship Ladder Match - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Johnny Gunn and Matt Silva and Mikey Lord

November 8 2008- Battleground Decisive

  • Johnny Lukas defeats Arcade Red
  • Street Fight - Kellie Skater defeats Sway
  • Arcade Yellow defeats Corey J. Rush
  • PWAQ International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Luke Watts
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Champagne Pyro by Count Out
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Kobra Jones
  • PWA Queensland Championship (Referee: Donnie St. Michael) - Seoul (c) defeats Mark Davis
  • Last Man Standing Match - Mason Childs defeats Mark Williamson
  • Ten Man Tag Team War Games Ladder Match - James Blade, Kyote, Mark Davis, Phoenix & Sorrow defeat AJ Istria, Esteban Molina, Johnny Gunn, Obie Cartel & Seoul

December 19 2008 - Summer Reign - International Incident

  • Carlo Cannon defeats Ash Riot
  • Adam Bruiser defeats Robbie Irons
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - Nightmare Assassin Squad (Rick Sterling & Seoul) (w/Donnie St. Michael) (c) defeat The Trinity (Phoenix & Sorrow)
  • Kyote defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWA Underground Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Six Way Elimination Match - Sara Del Rey defeats Arcade Pink and Jessie McKay and Madison Eagles and Sway and Tenille Tayla
  • PWA International Championship - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Ryan Eagles and Sean O'Shea
  • Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship - Chris Hero (c) defeats Shadow Phoenix

December 20 2008 - Summer Reign - Cleveland Chaos

  • Jessie McKay defeats Sway
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship Four Way Tornado Match - Nightmare Assassin Squad (Rick Sterling & Seoul) (w/Donnie St. Michael) (c) defeat Carlo Cannon & Sean O'Shea and Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) and Corey J. Rush & Deacon Star
  • Ash Riot defeats Ryan Eagles
  • No Disqualification Match - Adam Bruiser defeats Phoenix
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Sorrow
  • Shadow Phoenix defeats Esteban Molina
  • Kellie Skater defeats Sara Del Rey
  • Pro Wrestling Guerrilla World Championship Two Out Of Three Falls Match - Chris Hero (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • PWAQ International Championship - Kyote defeats Obie Cartel (c)

2009 Results[]

January 1 2009 - Valley Fight Night

  • Deacon Star defeats Johnny Lukas
  • Four Way Match - Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay and Sway and Tenille Tayla
  • Esteban Molina defeats James Blade
  • Phoenix vs. Sorrow - No Contest
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Johnny Gunn
  • AJ Istria defeats Obie Cartel
  • PWA International Championship Six Way Match - Esteban Molina defeats Adam Bruiser and Ahmed Iblis and Ash Riot and Mark Davis and MH Cydell to win the vacant title.

February 21 2009 - Ominous Path

  • Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) defeat Arcades (Arcade Red & Arcade Yellow)
  • Best Of Three Match Series 1st Match - Ash Riot defeats Mark Davis [1:0]
  • Sorrow defeats Josh Haze
  • AJ Istria defeats Phoenix
  • AWF Commonwealth Championship - Roger Ventura (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • Rise Of The Warriors 3 Qualifying 15 Man Battle Royal - Winner: Sorrow
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats James Blade
  • Elimination Eight Man Tag Team Match - Aurora, Kellie Skater, Sway & Vida Loca defeat Jessie McKay, Sara Jay, Shazza McKenzie & Tenille Tayla
  • PWAQ International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Carlo Cannon

February 22 2009 - Queen of the Warriors

  • First Round Match - Tenille Tayla defeats Shazza McKenzie
  • First Round Match - Sway defeats Gizelle Gunn
  • First Round Match - Jessie McKay defeats Aurora
  • Mark Davis defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWA Underground Championship - AJ Istria (c) defeats Ash Riot and Johnny Lukas and Sorrow
  • Semi Final Match - Tenille Tayla defeats Jessie McKay
  • Semi Final Match - Kellie Skater defeats Sway by Count Out
  • Mason Childs defeats Carlo Cannon
  • PWAQ International Championship- Esteban Molina (c) defeats Roger Ventura
  • Queen Of The Warriors Final - Tenille Tayla defeats Kellie Skater

March 14 2009 - New Hazard

  • Johnny Lukas defeats D-Star
  • Best Of Three Match Series 2nd Match - Ash Riot defeats Mark Davis [2:0]
  • Sorrow defeats Robbie Irons
  • Kobra Jones defeats Arcade Red
  • Sway defeats Sara Jay
  • Johnny Gunn defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Mikey Lord by referee's decision
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - The Brotherhood (Mark Davis, Mason Childs & Sorrow) defeat Ash Riot, Kyote & Phoenix
  • PWA International Championship Triple Threat - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Luke Watts and Rick Sterling

April 18 2009 - Valley Fight Night 2

  • AJ Istria defeats MH Cydell
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) (c) defeat The Resistance (Kyote & Phoenix)
  • Rise Of The Warriors 3 Qualifying Three Way Match - Mark Davis defeats Mat Diamond and Robbie Eagles
  • PWA Queensland Championship Europen Rules Match - Seoul (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • Sorrow defeats Zero
  • Last Man Standing Match - Sway defeats Kellie Skater
  • PWA International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Ash Riot

May 3 2009 - RumbleRock

  • Nightmare Assassin Squad (??? & AJ Istria) defeat Phoenix & Zero
  • Mark Davis defeats Mason Childs
  • Joey Russell Jr. & Kyote defeat The Ginga Ninjas
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Josh Haze
  • PWA International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Johnny Gunn

May 15 2009 - Rise of the Warriors 3

  • First Round Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Johnny Gunn
  • First Round Match - Sorrow defeats Seoul
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Robby Heart
  • First Round Match - Adam Bruiser defeats Mark Davis
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - Crofty, Jak Arkham & Luke Watts defeat Johnny Lukas, Kyote & Zero
  • First Round Match - Esteban Molina defeats Phoenix
  • First Round Match - Hartley Jackson defeats Ash Riot
  • Jessie McKay defeats Sway
  • First Round Match - Damian Slater defeats Champagne Pyro
  • First Round Match - AJ Istria defeats Blakestone

May 16 2009 - Rise of the Warriors 3

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship Four Way - Johnny Squared (Johnny Gunn & Johnny Lukas) (c) defeat Kyote & Zero and The Apocalypse Dudes (Jak Arkham & Luke Watts) and Nightmare Assassin Squad (D-Star & Rick Sterling)
  • Quater Final Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Sorrow
  • Quater Final Match - AJ Istria defeats Damian Slater
  • Quater Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Adam Bruiser
  • Quater Final Match - Esteban Molina defeats Hartley Jackson
  • PWA Queensland Championship Six Way - Seoul (c) defeats Blakestone and Champagne Pyro and Crofty and Josh Haze and Robby Heart
  • Kellie Skater defeats Jessie McKay
  • Mark Davis defeats Ash Riot
  • Rise3 Final Four Way Elimination Match - AJ Istria defeats Carlo Cannon and Esteban Molina and Mason Childs

July 18 2009 - The Bitter End

  • Kyote defeated Josh Haze, Robbie Irons, D-Star in a 4-Way Elimination Match
  • * Sway and Kellie Skater defeated Gizelle Gunn and Sara Jay
  • Sorrow vs Phoenix was a No Contest
  • AJ Istria defeated Mason Childs
  • Seoul (c) defeated James Blade to retain the PWA Queensland Championship
  • Johnny Squared (c) defeated The Fitness Maniacs to retain The PWAQ Tag Team Championships
  • Esteban Molina (c) defeated Zero, Kiel Steria and Shane Haste to retain the PWA International Championship
  • Mark Davis defeated Ash Riot in a No Disqualification Match

August 15 2009 - Valley Fight Night 3

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship: Johnny Squared defeated Chilli Richards and Carlo Cannon to retain the titles.
  • Max Damage defeated Kyote
  • Sorrow defeated Zero, D-Star and Jade Diamond
  • Mark Davis vs Obie Cartel
  • Sway and Kellie Skater defeated Jessie McKay and Shazza McKennzie
  • Mason Childs defeated Ash Riot
  • Esteban Molina (c) defeated AJ Istria to retain the PWA International Championship

September 26 2009 - Battle of Beenligh

  • Obie Ortel and James Blade defeated D-Star and Rick Sterling
  • Kyote, Island Boy Si and Triple X Rated defeated The Haze Brothers and Kobra Jones
  • Jessie McKay and Shazza McKenzie defeated Sway and Kellie Skater
  • Phoenix defeated Sorrow in an I Quit Match
  • Mark Davis defeated Seoul (c) and Zero to win the PWA Queensland Championship
  • The Fitness Maniacs defeated The Johnny Squared (c) to win the PWAQ Tag Team Championship
  • AJ Istria defeated Ash Riot
  • Esteban Molina defeated Mason Childs to retain the PWA International Championship

October 16 2009 - Hell in Hemment

  • Johnny Gunn defeats J-Rock
  • Four Way Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Jimmy Scarlet and Johnny Lukas and Josh Haze
  • Robby Heart defeats D-Star
  • James Blade defeats AJ Istria (w/Ash Riot)
  • Damian Slater defeats Seoul
  • PWAQ International Championship - Esteban Molina (c) defeats Elliot Sexton (w/J-Rock)
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match - The Resistance (Ash Riot, Kyote, Obie Cartel & Zero) defeat The Brotherhood (Adam Hoffman, Mark Davis, Mason Childs & Sorrow) (w/Harley Wonderland)

October 17 2009 - Proving Ground 4

  • SexRock defeated The Haze Brothers
  • Sorrow defeated Kyote, Adam Hoffman and Robbie Irons - Four-Way Elimination Match
  • Carlo Cannon defeated Robby Heart
  • Harley Wonderland defeated Sara Jay
  • Zero defeated Jimmy Scarlett to retain the PWA Underground Championship
  • Mason Childs defeated Damian Slater
  • The Fitness Maniacs (c) defeated Obie Cartel and Ash Riott to retain the PWAQ Tag Team Championship
  • Mark Davis (c) defeated James Blade to retain the PWA Queensland Championship
  • The Nightmare Assassin Squad defeated Team Underground

November 21 2009 - Valley Fight Night 4

  • Zero (c) defeated Seoul to retain the PWA Underground Championship
  • Kyote defeated Sorrow by disqualification
  • D-Star defeated Robbie Irons, Sammy Lee Shayder and Arcade Yellow - Elimination Four-Way
  • Obie Cartel defeated Mark Davis (c) to win the PWA Queensland Championship
  • The Haze Brothers defeated Johnny Squared
  • Mason Childs defeated Ryan Rollins
  • AJ Istria defeated Ash Riot and Esteban Molina (c) to win the PWA International Championship

December 19 2009 - Summer Reign

  • Zero defeated Seoul to retain the PWA Underground Championship
  • The Finess Maniacs (c) defeated The Haze Brothers, Johnny Squared and The Renegades to retain the PWAQ Tag Team Championship
  • Mark Williamson defeated Donnie St Michael in a No DQ Match
  • D-Star defeated Obie Cartel
  • The Brotherhood defeated Kyote and Esteban Molina - No Holds Barred
  • Ash Riot defeated AJ Istria to win the PWA International

2010 Results (Not Complete)[]

January 22 - Living on a Prayer

  • AJ Istria defeated Seoul
  • Zero defeated Calro Cannon to retain the PWA Underground Championship
  • D-Star defeated Russ O'Connor by Disqualification
  • Sorrow defeated Kyote in a Dog Collar Match
  • Ash Riot (c) defeated Robbie Irons to retain the PWA International Championship
  • Mason Childs defeated Dave O-Connor
  • Johnny Gunn defeated Esteban Molina
  • Shadow Phoenix defeated Obie Cartel
  • Ash Riot (c) defeated Zero to retain the PWA International Championship

January 23 - Rising Shadows

  • AJ Istria defeated Mason Childs
  • Sorrow defeated Seoul
  • Ash Riot (c) defeated Sammy Lee Shayder to retain the PWA International Championship
  • AJ Istria defeated Esteban Molina
  • The Killer Kiwis defeated Johnny Squared
  • Shadow Phoenix defeated Zero, D-Star and Carlo Cannon
  • Mason Childs defeated Esteban Molina

February 13 - Four Man Showdown

  • Seoul defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWA Queensland Championship Triple Threat - Obie Cartel (c) defeats Sorrow and Zero
  • Rise Of The Warriors IV Tournament Qualifying Rumble Match - Winner: Johnny Lukas
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Fitness Maniacs (Mikey Broderick & Sean O'Shea) (c) defeat The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze)
  • Shadow Phoenix defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWAQ International Championship Four Way Match - Ash Riot (c) defeats AJ Istria and Esteban Molina and Mason Childs

March 20 - Road To Warriors

  • Sorrow defeated Josh Haze
  • Johnny Gunn deeated Johnny Lukas
  • Seoul vs Joe Haze
  • Mason Childs defeated Esteban Molina and AJ Istria
  • Zero (c) defeated Kyote to retain the PWA Underground Championship
  • D-Star defeated Obie Cartel (c) to win the PWA Queensland Championship
  • Ash Riot (c) defeated Rocky Menero to retain the PWA International Championship

March 29 - Nambucca Cup

  • Robbie Irons defeated Louie Hardwood (Jesse Daniels)
  • AJ Istria defeated D-Star - Round 1
  • Sorrow defeated Joe Haze - Round 1
  • Johnny Gunn defeated Johnny Lukas - Round 1
  • Bishop Sommers defeated Mason Childs - Round 1
  • AJ Istria defeated Sorrow - Round 2
  • Johnny Gunn defeated Bisop Sommers - Round 2
  • PWA Underground Championship - Zero (c) defeated Josh Haze to retain the title
  • AJ Istria defeated Johnny Gunn to win the Nambucca Cup

April 10 - Farewell Obie Cartel

  • Johnny Lukas defeated Joe Haze
  • Kyote defeated Dustin Dice
  • Ashe defeated Robbie Irons, Sammy Shayder and Louie Hardwood (Jesse Daniels)
  • Sorrow defeated Josh Haze
  • Esteban Molina defeated Johnny Gunn
  • Mason Chids defeated Seoul
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Dstar (c) defeated Zero
  • Obie Cartel defeated Ash Riot (c), Carlo Cannon and AJ Istria to retire as the PWA International Champion

May 14 2010 Rise of the Warriors 4

  • First Round Match - Carlo Cannon defeats Josh Haze
  • First Round Match - Roger Ventura defeats Johnny Lukas
  • First Round Match - Robbie Irons defeats Liger by DQ
  • Donnie St. Michael defeats Robbie Irons
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Sean O'Shea
  • First Round Match - Shane Haste defeats D-Star
  • First Round Match - Zero defeats Mikey Broderick
  • First Round Match - AJ Istria defeats KrackerJak
  • First Round Match - Seoul defeats Johnny Gunn
  • Kyote defeats Ash Riot
  • First Round Match - Slex defeats Esteban Molina by Count Out

May 15 2010 - Rise of the Warriors 4

  • Semi Final Match - Roger Ventura defeats Zero
  • Semi Final Match - Slex defeats AJ Istria
  • Semi Final Match - Seoul defeats Carlo Cannon
  • Semi Final Match - Shane Haste defeats Mason Childs
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) defeat The Fitness Maniacs (Mikey Broderick & Sean O'Shea) (c)
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Esteban Molina
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Ash Riot
  • PWA Queensland Championship Triple Threat - D-Star (c) defeats KrackerJak and Liger
  • PWA International Championship / Rise Of The Warriors IV Final Four Way - Seoul defeats Roger Ventura and Shane Haste and Slex

July 7 2010 - So Long Southport

  • PWA Underground Championship - Zero (c) defeats Louie Hardwood
  • Ben Mana defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWA Queensland Championship - D-Star (c) defeats Esteban Molina
  • Mason Childs defeats John Marshall
  • Esteban Molina & Johnny Lukas defeat D-Star & Johnny Gunn
  • PWA International Championship Street Fight - Seoul (c) defeats Sorrow

August 2010 - PWAQ at the Ekka

  • AJ Istria defeats Joe Haze
  • Max Damage defeats Josh Haze
  • Mason Childs defeats Jonah Rock
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Elliot Sexton
  • Mason Childs defeats Johnny Gunn
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Elliot Sexton & Jonah Rock
  • Jonah Rock defeats Elliot Sexton
  • Esteban Molina defeats AJ Istria and Max Damage
  • Elliot Sexton defeats Johnny Gunn and Max Damage
  • Mason Childs defeats Esteban Molina
  • AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas defeat John Marshall & Sammy Lee Shayder
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Jonah Rock
  • Mason Childs defeats Elliot Sexton
  • Esteban Molina defeats John Marshall
  • Jonah Rock defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA International Championship Four Way - Seoul (c) defeats Johnny Gunn and Johnny Lukas and Max Damage
  • Mason Childs defeats Johnny Gunn [1:0]
  • AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas defeat John Marshall & Max Damage
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Mason Childs [1:1]
  • AJ Istria defeats Johnny Lukas
  • John Marshall defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Max Damage defeats Kyote
  • Johnny Gunn defeats Mason Childs [2:1]
  • Kyote & Sammy Lee Shayder defeat John Marshall & Max Damage

October 1 2010 - Cleveland Clash

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Max Damage & Roger Ventura
  • Johnny Lukas defeats Kyote and Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Mark Davis defeats AJ Istria
  • PWA Queensland Championship - D-Star (c) defeats Esteban Molina
  • Mike Petersen & Pyro defeat Mason Childs & Sorrow
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats Johnny Gunn

October 2 2010 - The Bitter End

  • Best Of Three Series Match - Esteban Molina defeats Johnny Gunn [1:0]
  • Donnie St. Michael, Ronnie St. Michael & Slade Mercer defeat Louie Hardwood & Sammy Lee Shayder
  • AJ Istria defeats Roger Ventura
  • Best Of Three Series Match - Johnny Gunn defeats Esteban Molina [1:1]
  • Mason Childs defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Mike Petersen & Pyro
  • PWA International Championship - Seoul (c) defeats D-Star
  • Best Of Three Series Match - Esteban Molina defeats Johnny Gunn

2011 Results (Not Complete)[]

May 27 2011 - Rise of the Warriors 5

  • The Farrar Brothers (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat The Graduates (Louie Hardwood & Sammy Lee Shayder)
  • The Style Council (Chad Skyze & Deacon Star) defeat Jack Haggard & PJ O'Connor
  • First Round Match - Markus Cool defeats Sorrow
  • First Round Match - Kyote defeats Esteban Molina by DQ
  • First Round Match - Mason Childs defeats Kiel Steria
  • First Round Match - Davis defeats Alex Kingston
  • First Round Match - Slade Mercer defeats Jonah Rock
  • First Round Match - Josh Haze defeats Joe Haze
  • First Round Match - Roger Ventura defeats Johnny Gunn
  • First Round Match - Rocky Menero defeats Jade Diamond
  • PWA International Championship Triple Threat (Special Referee: Steve Moore) - Seoul (c) defeats Jimmy Scarlet and Zero

May 28 2011 - Rise of the Warriors 5

  • Semi Final Match - Mason Childs defeats Marcus Kool
  • Semi Final Match - Mark Davis defeats Slade Mercer
  • Semi Final Match - Rocky Menero defeats Kyote
  • Semi Final Match - Roger Ventura defeats Josh Haze
  • Eight Man Tag Team Match - The International Assassin Squad (Ben Farrar, Jade Diamond, Jon Farrar & Ronnie St. Michael) defeat Jack Haggard, Louie Hardwood, PJ O'Connor & Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Mark Williamson defeats Donnie St. Michael
  • PWA International Championship Four Way - Seoul (c) defeats Alex Kingston and Jonah Rock and Kiel Steria
  • Steve Moore defeats Harley Baker
  • Rise Of The Warriors 5 Tournament Final Four Way - Mason Childs defeats Mark Davis and Rocky Menero and Roger Ventura

June 4 2011 - RumbleRock

  • Josh Haze defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • PJ O'Connor defeats The Spaceboy
  • The Farrar Brothers (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat Cam Teno & Renegade
  • Sorrow defeats D-Star
  • Steve Moore defeats Ben Coles
  • Kyote defeats Slade Mercer by DQ
  • Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer defeat Kyote & Mason Childs
  • 20 Man Hardcore Rumble Match - Winner: Mason Childs

June 25 2011 - Just Another Victim

  • The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat Dave D'Angelis & Renegade
  • Sammy Lee Shayder defeats Andy Rhodes and Mitch Cutting
  • Niki Nitro defeats Charli
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c) defeat Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz
  • Steve Moore defeats Louie Hardwood
  • Sorrow defeats PJ O'Connor
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Kyote (c) defeats Mason Childs
  • PWA International Championship Triple Threat - Seoul (c) defeats D-Star and Mark Davis

July 30 2011 - WrestleCrisis

  • The International Assassin Squad (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) defeat The Brotherhood (Mason Childs & Sorrow)
  • PJ O'Connor defeats Mystery
  • Joe Haze defeats Mitch Cutting
  • Australian Women's Championship - Toni Storm defeats Niki Nitro to win the vacant title
  • Blackjack defeats Sammy Lee Shayder
  • Four Way Tag Team Match - The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat Dave D'Angelis & Renegade and Deacon Star & Harley Baker and Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz
  • PWA International Championship - Steve Moore defeats Seoul (c)

August 20 2011 - Eagleby Fair

August 26 2011 - Hot August Fights

  • Sorrow defeats Mason Childs
  • Six Man Tag Team Match - Harley Baker, Sammy Lee Shayder & Turbo Wolverine defeat Blackjack, Jack Haggard & Renegade
  • Australian Women's Championship - Baby Devine defeats Toni Storm (c)
  • Mitch Cutting & Sebastian Maximus defeat Lynx Lewis Jr. & Mystery
  • Deacon Star defeats Seoul
  • Kyote defeats The British Revolution (Ben Farmer & Jon Farmer) (w/Ronnie St. Michael)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Destroyers (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) (w/Ronnie St. Michael) defeat The Haze Brothers (Joe Haze & Josh Haze) (c)
  • Last Man Standing Match - Mason Childs defeats Sorrow

September 17 2011 - Ipswich Impact

  • The Destroyers (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) (w/Ronnie St. Michael) defeat Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting
  • Sorrow defeats Harley Baker
  • Australian Women's Championship - Baby Devine (c) defeats Niki Nitro and Storm
  • The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (w/Ronnie St. Michael) defeat The British Elite (Blackjack & Renegade)
  • Deacon Star defeats Kid Xtreme
  • Seoul defeats Josh Haze
  • PWA International Championship - Steve Moore (c) vs. Mason Childs - Time Limit Draw (45:00)
  • PWA Queensland Championship - 24 Man Rumble Match - Winner: Ronnie St. Michael

November 11 2011 - Battleground Brisbane

  • Australain Women's Championship - Niki Nitro defeats Baby Devine (c)
  • The Party Rock Nation (Kelso Kahoniz & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard) defeat Deacon Star & Zero and David D'Angelos & Mystery
  • Best Two Out Of Three Falls - Mark Davis (w/Deacon Star) vs. Mason Childs (w/Harley Baker) - Draw
  • PWA Queensland Championship - Ronnie St. Michael (w/Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) defeats Harley Baker
  • Sorrow defeats Josh Haze and PJ O'Connor and Sammy Lee Shayder
  • PWA International Championship - Steve Moore (w/Ben Farrar, Jon Farrar & Ronnie St. Michael) (c) defeats Deacon Star
  • Luke Gallows defeats Slade Mercer

November 12 2011 - Luke Gallows Unleashed

  • PJ O'Connor defeats Johnny Lukas
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) defeat The Destroyers (Jade Diamond & Slade Mercer) (c)
  • KT Hunt (Brandy Alexander) vs. Sara Jay vs. Storm - No Contest
  • Kelso Kahoniz (w/David D'Angelis, Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting) defeats Mystery
  • Sorrow defeats Deacon Star and Luke Gallows (Gallows started the match but was attacked and set the main event)
  • Iron Man Four Way Match - Steve Moore defeats Josh Haze and Mason Childs and Seoul
  • No Disqualification Match - Luke Gallows defeats Slade Mercer

December 11 2011 - Summer Reign

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Mystery
  • Ethan Hunt, Katie Hunt (Brandy Alexander) & Storm defeat Baby Devine, Dan Damage & Niki Nitro
  • Sorrow defeats Deacon Star
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Farrar Brothers (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) defeat Jade Diamond & PJ O'Connor
  • Slade Mercer defeats Blakestone
  • PWAQ World Championship Three Way Match - Steve Moore (c) defeats Josh Haze and Mark Davis
  • Seoul defeats Mason Childs (Mason Childs was to retire but returned as Australian Wolf)

2012 Results (Not Complete)[]

January 11-13 2012 - Tattoo Attitude

  • Ben Farrar, Ronnie St. Michael & Slade Mercer defeat BT Colt, Christopher Creed, Renegade
  • Katie Hunt (Brandy Alexander) defeats Toni Storm
  • Mystery defeats Kelso Kahoniz
  • PWAQ World Championship Six Way Match - Steve Moore (c) defeats Jade Diamond and Josh Haze and Mark Davis and Mitch McCarthy and PJ O'Connor
  • Alex Titan defeats PJ O'Connor
  • Australian Women's Championship - Niki Nitro (c) defeats Storm
  • Slade Mercer defeats Mark Davis and Mitch McCarthy and Sorrow
  • Josh Haze defeats Mystery
  • PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (c) defeats Jade Diamond

May 11 2012 - Rise of the Warriors 6

  • The Icons (Buck Lewis & Titan Mask) defeat The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz)
  • First Round Match - Josh Haze defeats Shane Whitehead
  • First Round Match - Seoul defeats Jack Haggard (w/David D'Angelos, Kelso Kahoniz & Mitch Cutting)
  • First Round Match - Jade Diamond defeats Flyin Lion Pillman (w/Buck Lewis & Titan Mask)
  • First Round Match - Kyote defeats Ben Farrar (w/Jon Farrar)
  • Australian Women's Championship - Alex Lee defeats Storm (c) and Sara Jay
  • First Round Match - Mark Davis defeats Kelso Kahoniz (w/David D'Angelos, Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting)
  • First Round Match - Slade Mercer defeats Matt Bailey
  • First Round Match - Kiel Steria defeats Turbo Wolverine
  • First Round Match and PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (w/Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) defeats Marcus Kool

May 12 2012 - Rise of the Warriors 6

  • Quarter Final Match - Jade Diamond defeats Steve Moore (w/Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar)
  • Quarter Final Match - Mark Davis defeats Josh Haze
  • Quarter Final Match - Slade Mercer defeats Kyote
  • Quarter Final Match - Kiel Steria defeats Seoul (w/Donnie St. Michael)
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz) defeat The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar) (c) and The Icons (Buck Lewis & Titan Mask) and Renegade & Sebastian Maximus
  • Brandy Alexander & Toni Storm defeat Alex Lee & Sara Jay
  • Turbo Wolverine defeats Harley Baker (w/Sammy Lee Shayder) and Kelso Kahoniz (w/David D'Angelos, Jack Haggard & Mitch Cutting) to win the new PWAQ Southern Cross Championship
  • Showtime Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Championship - Matt Bailey (c) defeats Marcus Kool
  • Rise Of The Warriors 6 Tournament Final - Jade Diamond defeats Kiel Steria and Mark Davis and Slade Mercer

May 19 2012 - Ipswich Impact 2

  • Battle Royal Winner: Drew Steel
  • Mitch Cutting defeats Jon Farrar by DQ
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (Kelso Kahoniz & Mitch Cutting) (c) defeat The British Revolution (Ben Farrar & Jon Farrar)
  • PWAQ Southern Cross Championship - Turbo Wolverine (c) defeats Renegade and Stephen Lockyer
  • Australian Women's Championship - Alex Lee (c) defeats Storm
  • Queensland Championship - Jack Haggard defeats Ronnie St. Michael (c)
  • Smashmouth Title Match - Harley Baker defeats Drew Steel
  • Mason Childs as Australian Wolverine defeats Slade Mercer in a Looser Leaves Queensland Match

June 10 2012 - RumbleRock

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Kyote
  • Niki Nitro & Sara Jay defeat Kandi Luv
  • The Icons (Flyin Lion Pillman & Titan Mask) defeat The Wolverines (Mason Childs and Australian Wolverine & Turbo Wolverine) and Mitch McCarthy & Zero
  • Josh Haze defeats Ronnie St. Michael
  • Jade Diamond & Joey Russell Jr. defeat The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting)
  • Esteban Molina defeats Seoul

June 23 2012 - Clash of the Warriors

  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (w/Jack Haggard & Kelso Kahoniz) (c) defeat The Icons (Buck Lewis & Flyin Lion Pillman) (w/Titan Mask) and The Submission Club X (Harley Baker & Sammy Lee Shayder)
  • All Action Wrestling Women's Championship - Toni Storm (c) defeats Sara Jay
  • Queensland Championship - Kelso Kahoniz defeats Jack Haggard (c)
  • PWAQ Southern Cross Championship - Turbo Wolverine (c) defeats Jesse Daniels and Zero
  • Chris Achilles defeats Sebastian Maximus
  • Mark Davis defeats Titan Mask (w/Buck Lewis & Flyin Lion Pillman)
  • Ben Farrar defeats Arcade Yellow II
  • Jade Diamond defeats Esteban Molina and Seoul
  • PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (w/Jon Farrar) (c) defeats Josh Haze

July 2012 - Wrath of the Warriors

August 26 2012 - Rematch of the Year

  • Kelso Kahoniz defeats Turbo Wolverine by DQ
  • Toni Storm defeats Niki Nitro
  • Flyin Lion Pillman defeats Mitch McCarthy
  • Ben Farrar defeats Jon Farrar by DQ
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Party Rock Nation (David D'Angelos & Mitch Cutting) (c) defeat The Rejected (Heretic & Pestilence) and Brotherhood 2.0 (Arcade Yellow II & PJ O'Connor)
  • Seoul defeats Ronnie St. Michael
  • Jade Diamond defeats AJ Istria
  • PWAQ World Championship - Steve Moore (c) defeats Mark Davis

2013 Results (Not Complete)[]

May 27 2013 - Forbidden Rules

  • Mystery defeats Rip Rielly
  • David Hockley defeats Zonk Feelgood
  • Renegade defeats Kobra Jones
  • Lynx Lewis Jr. defeats Joel Bateman
  • Australian Women's Championship - Lependra defeats Kandi Luv (c)
  • Cyprien defeats Phoenix
  • Lucas Gold defeats Jack Nova
  • PWAQ Southern Cross Championship - Junior defeats Slammin' Sam (c)
  • PWAQ World Championship - Jake Nova (c) defeats D-Volt

May 24 2013 - Rise of the Warriors 7

  • Drop Bear defeats Thomas Hockley
  • RISE7 First Round - Lynx Lewis Jr. defeats Xavier Black
  • RISE7 First Round - Kobra Jones defeats Jack Nova
  • RISE7 First Round - Joel Bateman defeats Jed Mace
  • RISE7 First Round - Rip Rielly defeats Renegade
  • RISE7 First Round - Phoenix defeats Cyprien
  • RISE7 First Round - Ryan O'Hare defeats Slammin' Sam
  • RISE7 First Round - Jake Nova defeats Lucas Gold
  • RISE7 First Round - Mystery defeats JXT

May 25 2013 - Rise of the Warriors 7

  • Thomas Hockley defeats Spike Breezley by Count Out
  • PWAQ Smashmouth Championship - Waka defeats AV Dangerously (c)
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Joel Bateman defeats Rip Rielly
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Ryan O'Hare defeats Lynx Lewis Jr.
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Jake Nova defeats Kobra Jones
  • Rise7 Semi Final Match - Mystery defeats Phoenix
  • The PWA Icons (Buck Lewis & Drop Bear) defeat Kobra Jones & Lependra and Lucas Gold & Xavier Black and Renegade & Slammin' Sam
  • Josh Xtreme defeats D-Volt
  • PWAQ World Championship Rise7 Final Four Way - Mystery defeats Jake Nova (c) and Joel Bateman and Ryan O'Hare

June 8 2013 - Supa Tag League

  • Lynx Lewis Jr. defeats The Super Mega Dragon
  • Zonk Feelgood defeats Lucas Gold
  • Daxon Kage defeats Slammin' Sam
  • Gippsland Pro Wrestling Tag Team Championship - The Gold Coast Death Squad (Lynx Lewis Jr. & Mystery) defeat #Knees2Faces (Alex Haize & Joel Bateman) (c)
  • Australian Women's Championship - Lependra (c) defeats Shadow Shinobi
  • PWAQ Tag Team Championship - The Icons (Buck Lewis & Drop Bear) defeat Jack Nova & Jake Nova and ??? & Renegade and Phoenix & Rip Rielly

2014 Results (Not Complete)[]

September 27 2014 - Act on Instinct

  • DeeJay Havok defeats RC Sic
  • Sebastian Matters defeats Steven Magnus
  • Jordan James defeats Jake Nova
  • Australian Women's Championship - Sara Jay defeats Kira Sommers (c) and Lependra
  • Mick Moretti defeats Spaceman Dacey
  • Australian Heavyweight Championship - Wam Bam Bellows defeats Dallas Sommers and PJ O'Connor and Shadow Demon

November 11 2014 - CrossRoads

  • Havok Inc. (DeeJay Havok & Ryze Havok) defeat HotRodz (Greg Graham & Joey Graham)
  • Tim Kade defeats Bobby V and Cyprien Carter and Renegade
  • KAOS defeats Ethan Hughz
  • Australian Women's Championship Hardcore Match
  • Kira Sommers (c) defeats Izzy Shaw
  • Rufio defeats Alex Titan
  • Slade Mercer defeats Willy Graham
  • Kingi & Vinny Dunn defeat The SA Serial Killers (JAG & Jonah Rock)
  • Matt Bailey defeats Dallas Sommers

2015 Results (Not Complete)[]

2016 Results (Not Complete)[]

October 15 2016 - Rise of the Warriors 10

  • Rise10 First Round - Blizzard defeats Johnny Hardwood by DQ
  • Rise10 First Round - DeeJay Havok defeats Chip Havok
  • Rise10 First Round - Blakestone defeats Cesar
  • Rise10 First Round - Luciano Da Vinci defeats TNT
  • Rise10 Semi Final - Blakestone defeats Blizzard
  • Rise10 Semi Final - DeeJay Havok defeats Luciano Da Vinci
  • Australian Women's Championship - Savannah Summers defeats Niki Nitro by DQ
  • Australian Heavyweight Championship Last Man Standing Match - Ryan Molloy defeats Dean Draven (c)
  • Queensland Title Rise10 Final Match - DeeJay Havok defeats Blakestone

December 10 2016 - Summer Reign: Beat The World

  • Chip Havok defeats Ryan Molloy
  • Jack Pain defeats Mark Davis
  • Silverado defeats SebMax
  • Cesar defeats Echo
  • Australian Championship - Sam Scales defeats Ryan Molloy (c)
  • Australian Championship - Jack Pain defeats Sam Scales (c)
  • Australian Women's Championship - Savannah Summers (c) defeats Tarlee
  • CCW Championship - DJ Havok (c) defeats Damian Slater

2017 Results (Not Complete)[]

April 21 2017 - Victory Is Ours

  • Troll defeats The Weird One
  • Drake Adams & TNT defeat ECHO & Renegade
  • Blakestone defeats Cesar
  • Five Star Flash defeats EC Diamond
  • Tommy Hellfire defeats Thirteen
  • Morbid defeats DeeJay Havok
  • Australian Women's Championship - Niki Nitro (c) defeats Azalea
  • Australian Heavyweight Championship - Jack Pain (c) defeats Johnny Hardwood and Rene Dupree

2021 Results[]

October 2 2021 - Southern Territory Wrestling: Border Wars

  • Kaz Jordan def. Dean Brady via pinfall
  • Felix Young def. The Great George via pinfall
  • Barren def. Taylor King via pinfall
  • Delta def. Savannah Summers via pinfall to become the Australian Women’s Champion.
  • "The Philippine Dream" Julio def. Matt Hayter via pinfall to be crowned the new Southern Cross Champion.
  • Del Cano def. Rocky Menero via pinfall
  • Stella Nyx and Lena Kross ended in a Double DQ due to interference by Delta
  • Killah def. Dizzy Videl via pinfall (“beat the theme song challenge" singles contest).
  • "The Loose Ledge" Adam Brooks def. Chris Target and Julian Ward via pinfall to become the first-ever Southern Territory Wrestling Champion.
Advertisement